-
Breads — Starters — Sides
Bread
Herb & Garlic Bread (4) $10.90
Members pay: $9.80Garlic Bread (4) $10.90
Members pay: $9.80Garlic & Cheese Pizza (8) $17.90
Members pay: $16.10Starters
Chickpea Falafel & Tomato Bruschetta
Falafel, lettuce, tomato, bread, hummus$22.90 Vegetarian Spring Rolls (4)
sweet chilli & soya dipping sauce$18.90 Combination Duck (2) & Vegetarian Spring Rolls (4)
sweet chilli & soya dipping sauce$20.90 Panko Crumbed Halloumi Chips
saffron aioli$21.90 Peking Duck Spring Rolls (4)
plum dipping sauce$22.90 Crispy Fried Salt & Pepper Squid
w aioli & lemon$23.90 Crispy Chicken Drumetts (10)
Sour Cream & Chives$24.90 Garlic & Chilli Prawn Taco (2)
Lettuce, Cheese, Tomato, Chipotle Mayo$24.90 Grazing Board
pastrami, sliced prosciutto, pickled onions, smoked cheddar, apple & sourdough$24.90 Vegetable Nachos
mixed beans, cheese, guacamole, sour cream & mexican salsa$24.90 Beef Nachos
red beans, chilli con carne, cheese, guacamole, sour cream & mexican salsa$26.90 Sides
Creamy Mash Potato
$12.90 Crispy Onion Rings
aioli$12.90 Seasonal Steamed Vegetables
$12.90 Seasoned Chips
aioli$12.90 Greek Salad
$15.90 Crunchy Wedges
sour cream & sweet chilli$12.90 -
Cow, Chook, Lamb & Pig — Schnitzels — Seafood
Cow, Chook, Lamb & Pig
Certified Black Angus Rump Steak (300g)
served w mixed salad + choice of mash potato OR seasoned chips
Sauce options: mushroom gravy | green peppercorn | rosemary & garlic jus$39.90 Red Gum Grass-fed Centre Cut Eye Fillet (200g)
served w mixed salad + choice of mash potato OR seasoned chips
Sauce options: mushroom gravy | green peppercorn | rosemary & garlic jus$49.90 Reef & Beef (300g)
new york striploin w grilled garlic prawns served w mixed salad + choice of mash potato OR seasoned chips
Sauce options: mushroom gravy | green peppercorn | rosemary & garlic jus$49.90 30cm Pork & Veal Sausage
olive mash, crispy onion rings, broccolini & rosemary & garlic jus$30.90 Chicken Curry of the Day
see staff for details$29.90 Crispy Fried Spicy & Sour Half Boneless Chicken
Steamed rice & Chinese Broccoli$33.90 Souvlaki Chicken Skewers
Chips, Greek Salad, Cucumber Yogurt, Pita Pocket$33.90 Schnitzels
all schnitzels hand crumbed in-house with panko
Chicken Breast Schnitzel (300g)
garden salad, seasoned chips & mushroom sauce$27.90 Chicken Parmigiana (300g)
ham, napoli tomato, cheese, seasoned chips & garden salad$29.90 Mexican Chicken Schnitzel
jalapeno, napoli, mozzarella, mexican salsa & sour cream, seasoned chips & garden salad$29.90 Seafood
Traditional Beer-Battered Flathead
seasoned chips, garden salad & tartare$29.90 Crispy Fried Salt & Pepper Squid
crispy asian salad seasoned chips & soya sweet chilli dressing$30.90 King Prawn Linguini
with chilli, tomato, red peppers, basil & parmesan$34.90 Fishbowl
tempura flathead, grilled prawns, salt & pepper squid, smoked salmon, chips, garden salad, aioli & lemon
For 2 people, make it a Fishtank! +$20$36.90 Tuscan Atlantic Salmon
Sebago, Zucchini, Broccolini & Creamy Tuscan Sauce$37.90 Fish of the day
please check specials boardmarket price -
Green & Healthy — From the Garden
Green & Healthy
Caesar Salad
crispy bacon, shaved parmesan, crisp bread & soft egg
Chicken +3 | Smoked Salmon +4$24.90 Marinated Seared Chicken Cobb Salad
Chicken Breast, bacon, soft egg, cos lettuce, avocado, cherry tomato & chive aioli$27.90 Seared Chicken & Pumpkin Salad (150g)
chicken breast fillet, halloumi cheese, roast pumpkin, mixed leaf, chickpeas, pumpkin seeds, cherry tomato, cucumber & herb dressing$28.90 Smoked Salmon Nicoise Salad
smoked salmon, baby cos, lebanese cucumber, cherry tomato, olives, green beans, soft egg & pesto aioli$28.90 Bang Bang Soft Shell Crab Salad
Tempura Crab, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Cucumber, Bean Sprouts, Crispy Noodle Peanuts, Shallot & Soya Dressing$29.90 Chickpea, Potato & Vegetable Korma
steamed rice, garlic naan & mint yoghurt
Vegan option available$29.90 Pumpkin Ravioli
Pumpkin, garlic mushroom, cream sauce & parmesan
Vegan option available$29.90 From the Garden (Vegetarian)
Vegetarian Spring Rolls (4)
sweet chilli & soya dipping sauce$18.90 Combination Duck (2) & Vegetarian Spring Rolls (4)
sweet chilli & soya dipping sauce$20.90 Pumpkin & Chickpea Burger
pumpkin & chickpea patty, cos lettuce, tomato, cucumber, shredded carrot & herb mayo$24.90 Margherita Pizza
roma tomatoes, olives, oregano, buffalo mozzarella & basil$25.90 $32.90 Vegan Pizza
roast pumpkin, red pepper, zucchini, mushroom, spanish onion & notzarella$26.90 $33.90 Vegetarian Pizza
roast pumpkin, red pepper, zucchini, mushroom, spanish onion, mozzarella & pesto aioli$26.90 $33.90 Chickpea, Potato & Vegetable Korma
steamed rice, garlic naan & mint yoghurt
Vegan option available$29.90 Pumpkin Ravioli
Pumpkin, garlic mushroom, cream sauce & parmesan
Vegan option available$29.90 -
Pizza — Burgers
Pizza
S L Margherita
roma tomatoes, olives, oregano, buffalo mozzarella & basil$25.90 $32.90 Hawaiian
double smoked ham, pineapple, spanish onion, cherry tomato & mozarella$26.90 $33.90 Vegan
roast pumpkin, red pepper, zucchini, mushroom, spanish onion & notzarella$26.90 $33.90 Vegetarian
roast pumpkin, red pepper, zucchini, mushroom, spanish onion, mozzarella & pesto aioli$26.90 $33.90 Souvlaki Chicken
chicken, mushroom, red pepper, fetta, spanish onion, mozarella & peri peri sauce$29.90 $37.90 Arts Supreme
ham, salami, pineapple, red pepper, cherry tomato, mushroom, spanish onion, olives and mozzarella$30.90 $38.90 Italian Meat Deluxe
smoked ham, chorizo sausage, chicken, salami, cherry tomato, spanish onion, mozarella & bbq sauce$30.90 $38.90 Mexican
pepperoni, chorizo sausage, jalapeño, red pepper, spanish onion & mozzarella$30.90 $38.90 Proscuitto
prosciutto, roma tomatoes, mozzarella, olives, spinach & aioli$30.90 $38.90 Burgers
Bacon and Cheeseburger
100% ground beef patty
american cheese, tomato, lettuce, beetroot, mustard & sweet onion$24.90 Pumpkin & Chickpea Burger
pumpkin & chickpea patty, cos lettuce, tomato, cucumber, shredded carrot & herb mayo$24.90 Cheeseburger
100% ground beef patty
american cheese, tomato sauce, mustard & sweet onion$25.90 Crispy Fried American Chicken Burger
150g chicken breast
lettuce, cucumber, tomato, jalapeño & sriracha mayo$26.90 GAC Classic Beef Burger
100% ground beef patty
american cheese, tomato, lettuce, beetroot, herb mayo & tomato relish$26.90 Grilled Portuguese Chicken Burger
150g chicken breast
lettuce, cucumber, tomato & sriracha mayo$26.90 Aussie Bacon & Egg Beef Burger
100% ground beef patty
american cheese, bacon, fried egg, tomato, lettuce, beetroot, herb mayo & tomato relish$28.90 Eye Fillet Steak Sandwich
150g angus beef, cheddar cheese, tomato, lettuce, beetroot, tomato relish & dijon mayo$29.90 -
Little People Menu
Little People Menu
includes drink & ice cream
kids under 12 receive 20% off
u12 20% off Cheese & Tomato Pizza (7")
$15 Chicken Nuggets & Chips (6)
$13.50 Chicken Schnitzel
w chips & kids salad$15 Fish & Chips
$15 Ham & Cheese Pizza (7")
$15 Kids Hot Chocolate Vanilla Ice-Cream Sundae
$5 Pasta Beef Bolognaise
$15 Popcorn Chicken (10)
& chips$13.50 Teens Cheeseburger & Chips
$15 -
Bar Bites
Bar Bites Menu
Salt & Pepper Squid (12)
dynamite aioli$42.50 American Crispy Fried Chicken (12)
aioli$42.50 Cherry Tomato & Caramelised Onion Quiche (12) *Vege*
$42.50 Gourmet Beef Pies (12)
$42.50 Ricotta & Spinach Pastizi (12) *Vege*
$42.50 Vegetarian Spring Rolls (12) *Vege*
w sweet chilli & soya dipping sauce$42.50 Peking Duck Spring Rolls (12)
w plum dipping sauce$47.50 Peri Peri Chicken Skewers (12)
w portuguese sauce$47.50 Mini Angus Cheeseburger (12)
$52.50 Belgium Chocolate & Mint Tart (12)
$42.50 Lemon Curd Tart (12)
$42.50 Mini Creme Brulee (12)
$42.50 Raspberry Pannacotta (12)
$42.50 Salted Caramel Macaroons (12)
$42.50 -
Download Menu
